Town of Norwood

Board of Selectmen -   Selectmen 1872-2011 PDF Print E-mail
Article Index
Board of Selectmen
   Executive Session Information
License Fees
Minutes and Agendas
  Selectmen 1872-2011
Town Common Use,Regulations & Applications
Summer Meeting Schedule 2013
Postings/Documents/License App.
All Pages

Selectmen 1872 to 2011

 

 

 

Samuel E. Pond 1872-1878        
J. Edward Everett 1872-1876 1878-1882   1885-1887  
Willard Gay 1872-1876        
Tyler Thayer 1877-1885 1887-1891      
George H. Morse 1877-1893        
Frank A. Fales 1882-1903        
John J. Gillooly 1891-1893 1915-1916      
Fred L. Fisher 1893-1902 1903-1908      
George H. Bateman 1893-1901        
Richard E. Oldham 1901-1911        
Samuel E. Winslow 1902-1909 1910-1913      
James A. Hartshorn 1908-1915        
James W. Conger 1909-1910 1911-1914      
Daniel F. Slattery 1913-1915        
Alfred L. Atwood 1914-1915        
Frank G. Allen 1915-1924        
George K. Bird 1915-1918        
J. Oliver Barr 1915-1920        
Patrick J. Lydon 1915-1920        
John E. Folan 1916-1919 1938-1939      
Walter F. Tilton 1918-1924        
Thomas B. Mulvehill 1919-1931        
Edmund G. Dalton 1920-1932        
H. Eugene Rice 1920-1926        
Eugene Endicott 1924-1927        
Harold W. Baker 1924-1933        
Arthur J. Forrest 1926-1932        
Phillip Dennett 1927-1928        
Herbert H. Miller 1928-1930        
Herbert A. Baker 1930-1933        
Peter J. Feeney 1931-1937        
John M. Mutch 1932-1935 1936-1938      
Eugene L. Murphy 1932-1935        
Harry B. Butters 1933-1969        
Daniel Collins 1933-1936 1942-1944      
Charles F. Holman 1935-1947        
Sture Nelson 1935-1938 1942-1946   1947-1950 1951-1952
Herbert V. Brady 1937-1938 1940-1942      
Charles E. Houghton 1938-1941        
Frank W. Smith 1938-1940        
Charles L. Donahue 1941-1943        
Thomas J. Foley 1942-1942        
Clement A. Riley 1942-1945 1946-1949   1950-1953  
Michael J. Curran 1944-1947        
H. W. Anderson 1945-1948        
Walter J. Dempsey 1947-1956 1957-1969   1971-1974 1976-1988
George C. O'Brien 1948-1951        
C. Lothrop Rich 1949-1976        
Daniel E. Callahan, Jr. 1953-1956        
Alonzo F. Swift, Jr. 1953-1957        
James J. Drummey 1956-1962        
John A. Abdallah 1956-1962 1965-1968      
Martin J. Lydon 1962-1965 1977-1981      
Thomas K. McManus 1962-1965        
Joseph F. Curran 1966-1971 1974-1980   1982-1993  
Olga A. Abdallah 1969-1971        
Joseph W. Wall 1969-1978        
John F. Lydon 1969-1975        
William F. Butters 1971-1977 1980-1995      
George S. Usevich 1975-1978        
Mary J. Fox 1978-1981        
William J. Plasko 1978-1982 2000 -      
John F. Kinnaly 1980-1995        
Thomas A. Riolo 1981-1999        
Gary M. Lee 1988-1994 1995 -      
Timothy J. McDonough 1993 -2002        
Domenic J. Fruci 1994-2000        
Susan Wilson McQuaid 1995-2001        
John P. Ryan 1999 -2002        
Helen Abdallah Donohue 2001        
Dennis J. Drummey 2002 2005      
Gerard J. Kelleher 2002 - 2011        
Thomas J. McQuaid 2005 - 2011        
Gary M. Lee 1995-2006        
Michael J. Lyons 2006-        

Allan D. Howard

2011

 

 

 

 

Paul A. Bishop

2011

 

 

 

 

 



Last Updated on Wednesday, 04 June 2014 09:29
 

Our Town

Latest Events

Tue, Sep 30th, 2014, @7:00pm - 08:00PM
Board of Selectmen's Meeting
Wed, Oct 1st, 2014, @1:00pm - 03:00PM
Blood Pressure Clinic
Wed, Oct 1st, 2014, @7:30pm - 08:30PM
Conservation Commission Meeting
Thu, Oct 2nd, 2014, @1:00pm - 02:00PM
Council on Aging Meeting
Tue, Oct 7th, 2014, @9:00am - 10:00AM
Blood Pressure Clinic

Weather

Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack