Town of Norwood

Home Information Elected Officials -Town Government - Appointed Officials
Elected Officials -Town Government - Appointed Officials PDF Print E-mail
Article Index
Elected Officials -Town Government
Elected Officials
Appointed Officials
Structure Charter
Town Meeting
Warrant
Representative Town Meeting
Districts
Nomination & Election of Town Meeting Members
Referendum
Administration of Town Government
Annual Town Report
Who are Elected Officials
Who are Appointed Officials
All Pages

Appointed

General Manager, John J. Carroll
Assessor, Paul F. Wanecek
Town Clerk & Accountant, Robert M. Thornton
Town Treasurer & Tax Collector, Robert J. Marsh
Superintendent of Public Works, Mark Ryan
Police Chief, William G Brooks, III
Fire Chief, Anthony J. Greeley
Housing Authority Exec. Dir., Stephen W. Merritt
Director of Veterans Services, Edmund W. Mulvehill, Jr.

Airport Commission - 3 Years
Martin E Odstrchel (4/30/2017)
Kevin Shaughnessy ( 4/30/2016)
Mark Ryan - (4/30/2015)
Thomas J. Wynne (4/30/2017)
Leslie LeBlanc (4/30/2015)
Oulton A. Hues Jr (4/30/2015)
Michael Sheehan (4/30/2017)

Board of Appeal - Zoning (Appointed) - 3 years
Philip W. Riley, Esquire (4/30/2015)
Harry T. Spence (4/30/2016)
Patrick J. Mulvehill (4/30/2015)
Barbara A. Kinter (4/30/2016)
John R. Perry, Jr. (4/30/2017)

Associate Members
Paul W.Eysie (4/30/2015)
Mary Anderson (4/30/2016)
Scott Murphy (4/30/2017)
J Rodger Griffin (4/30/2015)
Thomas Brady (4/30/2016)

Board of Appeal - Building Code - 3 years
Mary E. Coughlin (4/30/2017)
James M. D'Espinosa (4/30/2015)

Alternates
John R. Perry, Jr. (4/30/2017)

Fence Viewer- 1 year
Edmund W. Mulvehill Jr. (4/30/2015)

Board of Assessors - 3 years
Paul F. Wanecek, Chairman (4/1/2015)
Joseph T. Turner, Esquire (4/1/2016)
Timothy J. McDonough (4/1/2017)

Board of Registrars - 3 years
Marion Curran Boch (4/30/2017)
Juliette A Bugeau (4/30/2016)
Martha A. Pellowe (4/30/2015)

Conservation Committee
Carol Fishman (2015)
Cheryl Rogers (2015)
Seth Miller (2015)
Joseph DiMaria (2015)
Peter Bamber (2015)
Lee Leach (2016)
Joshua Robbins (2015)

Historical Commission
Dale Day (4/2015)
Judith Howard (4/2015)
Brian Murphy (4/2015)
Caroline Pannes (4/2015)
Marion Gaw (11/2015)
Allison Priore (11/2015)
Meghan Kelleher (11/2015)

Permanent Building Construction Committee
Daniel Gold (2014)
Edward J. McKenna,(2016)
William A. Kinsman (2014)
Theodore Callahan (2015)
Francis Hopcroft (2015)
Robert J. Silk (2016)
Francis X Kennedy Jr (2014)

Appointed Constables
Agostino Dileo (2016)
James Malia (2015)
Sheryl I. Miller (2017)
Donato C. Quattrocci (2015)
Donald S. Runnalls (2017)
Thomas F. O'Toole (2016)
Greg A. Pearce (2015)
James E Pepin (2016)
Julia Farah (2015)
Pravin Chhanbhai Patel (2015)

Graves Custodian (Veterans) - 1 Year
Mark P Ryan (4/30/15)

Sealer of Weights & Measures - 1 Year
Paul D. Starratt (4/30/15)

Soldiers Relief Agent - 1 Year
Edmund W. Mulvehill, Jr. (4/30/15)



Last Updated on Monday, 14 April 2014 14:19
 

Our Town

Latest Events

Tue, Nov 4th, 2014, @9:00am - 10:00AM
Blood Pressure Clinic
Tue, Nov 4th, 2014, @7:00pm - 08:00PM
Board of Selectmen's Meeting
Wed, Nov 5th, 2014, @1:00pm - 03:00PM
Blood Pressure Clinic
Wed, Nov 5th, 2014, @7:00pm - 08:00PM
School Committee Meeting
Wed, Nov 5th, 2014, @7:30pm - 08:30PM
Conservation Commission Meeting

Weather

Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack