Town of Norwood

Home Information Elected Officials -Town Government - Appointed Officials
Elected Officials -Town Government - Appointed Officials PDF Print E-mail
Article Index
Elected Officials -Town Government
Elected Officials
Appointed Officials
Structure Charter
Town Meeting
Warrant
Representative Town Meeting
Districts
Nomination & Election of Town Meeting Members
Referendum
Administration of Town Government
Annual Town Report
Who are Elected Officials
Who are Appointed Officials
All Pages

APPOINTED:
General Manager,
John J. Carroll
Assessor, Timothy J. McDonough
Town Clerk & Accountant, Thomas J. McQuaid
Town Treasurer & Tax Collector, Robert J. Marsh
Superintendent of Public Works, Mark Ryan
Police Chief, William G Brooks, III
Fire Chief, Anthony J. Greeley
Housing Authority Exec. Dir., Stephen W. Merritt
Director of Veterans Services, Edmund W. Mulvehill, Jr.

Airport Commission - 3 Years
Martin E Odstrchel (2017)
Kevin Shaughnessy (2019)
Mark Ryan - (2018)
Leslie LeBlanc (2018)
Michael Sheehan (2017)
Hylie Hutchens (2017)

Board of Appeal - Zoning (Appointed) - 3 years
Philip W. Riley, Esquire (2018)
Patrick J. Mulvehill (2018)
Barbara A. Kinter (2019)
John R. Perry, Jr. (2017)
Thomas Brady (2019)

Associate Members
Paul W.Eysie (2018)
Mary Anderson (2019)
Scott Murphy (2017) 

Board of Appeal - Building Code - 3 years
Mary E. Coughlin (2017)
James M. D'Espinosa (2018)

Alternates
John R. Perry, Jr. (2017)

Fence Viewer- 1 year
Edmund W. Mulvehill Jr. (2017)

Board of Assessors - 3 years
Timothy J. McDonough, Chairman (2017)
 Robert M. Thornton (2018)
James F. Grover (2019)

Board of Registrars - 3 years
Marion Curran Boch (2017)
Juliette A Bugeau (2019)
Martha A. Pellowe (2018)

Conservation Committee
Carol Fishman (2018)
Cheryl Rogers (2018)
Joseph DiMaria (2018)
Peter Bamber (2018)
Lee Leach (2016)
John Geer (2018)

Historical Commission
Dale Day (2015)
Judith Howard (2015)
Brian Murphy (2015)
Caroline Pannes (2015)
Marion Gaw (2015)
Allison Priore (2015)
Patricia Fanning (2018)

Permanent Building Construction Committee
William Kinsman (2017)
Theodore Callahan (2018)
Francis Hopcroft (2018)
Robert J. Silk (2019)
William O'Connor (2017)
Christopher Eberly (2017) 

Appointed Constables
James Malia (2018)
Sheryl I. Miller (2017)
Donald S. Runnalls (2017)
Thomas F. O'Toole (2019)
Greg A. Pearce (2018)
James E Pepin (2019)
Julia Farah (2018)
Pravin Chhanbhai Patel (2018)
Brian J. Flavin Jr. (2018)
Peter M. Costello (2018)

Graves Custodian (Veterans) - 1 Year
Mark P Ryan (2017)

Sealer of Weights & Measures - 1 Year
Matthew J. Walsh (2017)

Soldiers Relief Agent - 1 Year
Edmund W. Mulvehill, Jr. (2017)



Last Updated on Thursday, 18 August 2016 13:29
 

Our Town

Latest Events

Mon, Dec 5th, 2016, @7:00pm - 08:00pm
Superintendent Search Sub Committee Meeting
Mon, Dec 5th, 2016, @7:00pm - 08:00pm
Planning Board Meeting
Tue, Dec 6th, 2016, @6:59pm - 08:00pm
CANCELLED- Zoning Bd of Appeals Meeting-12/6/16
Tue, Dec 6th, 2016, @7:00pm - 08:00pm
Zoning Board of Appeals Meeting
Tue, Dec 6th, 2016, @7:00pm - 08:00pm
Board of Selectmen's Meeting

Weather

Joomla Templates by JoomlaShack